Welcome Bonus

50% up to $300

Plus $15 no deposit bonus for new players

Victor96 Casino $100 Deposit Bonus

Looking at a $100 deposit bonus at Victor96 Casino? The closest match is the 10% Daily Unlimited 3 offer, while the 80% deposit bonus can give you more bonus funds on a $100 deposit. Here is how the options work, what the wagering means and how to get started.
Victor96 Casino operates under licences issued by the Anjouan Gaming Authority through 96 Group and the Curaçao Gaming Authority (CGA), providing regulatory oversight for the platform's operations.

Which Victor96 bonus suits a $100 deposit?

For a $100 deposit, the most direct option is Daily Unlimited 3. It gives you a 10% bonus, so a $100 deposit produces a $10 bonus. The minimum deposit is $100, the wagering requirement is 7x, and the maximum cash-out is $200.

You can also choose the 80% deposit bonus up to $1,000. With a $100 deposit, that would add an $80 bonus. This promotion uses 5x wagering on the bonus plus deposit, and the maximum bet during bonus play is $10 or 10% of the starting bonus value, whichever applies. Its maximum cash-out is unlimited.

PromotionBonus from $100WageringCash-out limit
Daily Unlimited 3$107x bonus$200
80% deposit bonus$805x bonus plus depositUnlimited
Welcome bonus$503x bonus$300
Daily Welcome Bonus$205x bonus$150
Friday Bonus$508x bonus$196

Pick by the rule that matters most

The 80% option gives the largest bonus from $100. The welcome bonus has the lowest wagering multiplier in this group, while Daily Unlimited 3 is the direct $100-minimum offer.

How the $100 welcome bonus works

The welcome bonus pays 50% on a first deposit of $50 or more. A $100 first deposit therefore creates a $50 bonus. The wagering requirement is 3x the bonus amount, and the maximum withdrawal is $300.

The calculation is based on the bonus, not the deposit. A $50 bonus multiplied by 3 means $150 in wagering before a withdrawal. That is the simple version, but keep the $300 maximum withdrawal in mind when planning your play.

  1. RegisterSelect Register and enter your full name, mobile number and password. Your full name must match the name on your bank account. A referral code is optional.
  2. Verify your mobileChoose Get Code, then enter the verification code sent by SMS to activate the account.
  3. Make the first depositDeposit at least $50 in AUD. A $100 deposit meets the minimum and creates the $50 welcome bonus.
  4. Choose your bonusActivate the welcome bonus in your casino account, or select another available promotion if its terms suit your plans better.
  5. Play within the limitKeep the relevant wagering and maximum-bet rules in mind before you place bonus bets.

Victor96 Australia accepts Australian dollars, so you can think through the deposit and bonus in the same currency. The platform is for players aged 18 and over.

The 80% bonus on a $100 deposit

The 80% deposit bonus is the biggest percentage option that works neatly with a $100 deposit. The bonus is $80, taking the starting balance to $180 before play. The wagering formula is 5x the bonus plus deposit.

Using that $100 example, the amount to wager is $900: $80 bonus plus $100 deposit equals $180, then $180 multiplied by 5 equals $900. The maximum bet is $10 or 10% of the starting bonus value. For an $80 bonus, 10% is $8, so the lower applicable amount is $8.

PartCalculationAmount
DepositStarting amount$100
Bonus80% of $100$80
Starting total$100 + $80$180
Wagering5 x $180$900
Maximum bet10% of $80$8

The maximum-bet rule is easy to miss

During bonus wagering, a $100 deposit with an $80 starting bonus gives a calculated 10% limit of $8. Staying at or below the applicable maximum bet helps you work within the promotion terms.

Other deposit bonuses available around $100

The 50% and 70% deposit bonuses also accept a $100 deposit. The 50% option adds $50, while the 70% option adds $70. Both require 5x wagering on the bonus plus deposit, have unlimited maximum cash-out and use the same maximum-bet rule of $10 or 10% of the starting bonus value.

The Daily Welcome Bonus gives 20% on a deposit of $50 or more. On $100, that is a $20 bonus, with 5x wagering and a $150 maximum cash-out. The Friday Bonus gives 50% on a deposit of at least $50, so $100 creates a $50 bonus, with 8x wagering and a $196 maximum cash-out.

A $100 deposit also meets the minimum for Daily Unlimited 1 and Daily Unlimited 2. Daily Unlimited 1 pays 5% with 3x wagering and a $50 maximum cash-out. Daily Unlimited 2 pays 7% with 3x wagering and a $150 maximum cash-out.

  • 50% deposit bonus: $50 bonus from $100, 5x wagering on bonus plus deposit, unlimited maximum cash-out.
  • 70% deposit bonus: $70 bonus from $100, 5x wagering on bonus plus deposit, unlimited maximum cash-out.
  • Daily Welcome Bonus: $20 bonus from $100, 5x wagering, $150 maximum cash-out.
  • Friday Bonus: $50 bonus from $100, 8x wagering, $196 maximum cash-out.
  • Daily Unlimited 1: $5 bonus from $100, 3x wagering, $50 maximum cash-out.
  • Daily Unlimited 2: $7 bonus from $100, 3x wagering, $150 maximum cash-out.
  • Daily Unlimited 3: $10 bonus from $100, 7x wagering, $200 maximum cash-out.

How wagering is calculated before you withdraw

Wagering is the amount you need to bet before a promotion allows a withdrawal. Multiply the required number by the amount stated in that promotion's terms. For example, 3x wagering on a $50 bonus means $150 in bets.

Some Victor96 promotions use the bonus alone in the calculation. The welcome bonus is one example. Others use the bonus plus deposit, such as the 50%, 70% and 80% deposit bonuses. That difference matters, especially when the deposit is $100.

PromotionBonusCalculationRequired wagering
Welcome bonus$503 x $50$150
80% deposit bonus$805 x ($80 + $100)$900
Daily Welcome Bonus$205 x $20$100
Daily Unlimited 3$107 x $10$70
Friday Bonus$508 x $50$400

Honestly, this is the part most people skip. Before activating a promotion, check whether its formula uses the bonus only or the bonus and deposit together. Also keep the maximum bet in mind where the promotion applies one.

Deposits and withdrawals for Australian players

You can fund the account in AUD using Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Australian banks and cryptocurrency. The listed bank options include NAB, Bank of Queensland, Commonwealth Bank, ANZ, Westpac and Bank Australia. OSKO is available for deposits and payouts.

Bitcoin, Ethereum and Tether deposits have a $15 minimum and process instantly. Other available crypto options include Binance Coin, USD Coin and Tron. This gives you a choice between familiar Australian payment routes and digital currency.

Withdrawals are available through OSKO, cryptocurrency or bank transfer. The minimum withdrawal is $50, and withdrawal requests are processed within up to 48 hours. If you are using a bonus, finish the relevant wagering requirement and check its maximum cash-out before requesting funds.

Choose AUD when making your deposit.
Use a payment method that matches your account details where required.
Keep a $50 minimum in mind for withdrawals.
Allow up to 48 hours for withdrawal processing.
Check the promotion's cash-out limit before withdrawing bonus-related winnings.

Games and mobile access at Victor96

Victor96 has more than 200 games, including over 150 pokies and more than 20 table games. You can choose from slots, poker, baccarat, blackjack, roulette, live casino, fishing games, arcade titles, bingo, jackpot games, keno, scratch cards, crash games and more.

The live casino includes live baccarat, blackjack, dice and roulette. There is also sportsbook access with live sports and live rugby, plus eSports betting. Popular titles include Gates of Olympus, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza, Big Bass Bonanza, Aviator, Mines and Hilo.

Demo play is available, and real-time RTP percentages are displayed on the platform. You can use the service on a phone, tablet or desktop, and an Android application is available. That makes it practical to check a game and its displayed RTP before deciding how to use bonus funds.

Try the game format first

Demo play lets you get comfortable with a title before using real money. Remember that casino play carries real risk, so treat any bonus as entertainment rather than guaranteed value.

Support and account access

Support is available through live chat and email around the clock. Live chat is offered in English, while the platform supports English and Chinese. Telegram and Facebook are also available as additional contact channels.

Once registered, returning members use the Log In option on the homepage. The operator is 96 Group, and Victor96 Casino has been online since 2023 under Anjouan and Curaçao licensing arrangements.

Ready to compare the $100 options?Choose the promotion whose bonus size, wagering calculation and cash-out limit fit your plans. Keep your stake within the applicable bonus rules.

FAQ

$100 Deposit Bonus questions

What is the best Victor96 bonus for a $100 deposit?

The 80% deposit bonus gives the largest bonus from $100, adding $80. The welcome bonus has a lower 3x wagering requirement on its $50 bonus, while Daily Unlimited 3 is the direct $100-minimum offer.

How much is the Victor96 welcome bonus on $100?

The welcome bonus is 50%, so a $100 first deposit creates a $50 bonus. It has 3x wagering on the bonus amount and a $300 maximum withdrawal.

How much wagering does the 80% bonus require?

The 80% deposit bonus requires 5x wagering on the bonus plus deposit. With a $100 deposit and an $80 bonus, the calculation is 5 x $180, or $900 in wagering.

What is the maximum bet with the deposit bonuses?

The maximum bet is $10 or 10% of the starting bonus value, whichever applies. For example, an $80 starting bonus gives a 10% figure of $8.

Can I withdraw less than $50?

The minimum withdrawal is $50. Withdrawals can be made through OSKO, cryptocurrency or bank transfer.

How long are Victor96 withdrawals processed?

Withdrawal requests are processed within up to 48 hours.

Can I use OSKO with Victor96?

Yes. OSKO is available for both deposits and payouts.

Is Victor96 available on mobile?

Yes. The platform works on phones, tablets and desktops, and a downloadable Android application is available.