Welcome Bonus

50% up to $300

Plus $15 no deposit bonus for new players

Victor96 Casino 300% Welcome Bonus: Current Offers Explained

Looking for a Victor96 Casino 300% Welcome Bonus? The current welcome offer is a 50% bonus on a first deposit of at least $50, plus a $15 no deposit bonus for new players. Here is how the available promotions work, what you need to wager and how withdrawals fit in.
Victor96 Casino operates under licences issued by the Anjouan Gaming Authority through 96 Group and the Curaçao Gaming Authority (CGA), providing regulatory oversight for the platform's operations.

Victor96 Casino welcome bonus: what you receive first

The main welcome offer at Victor96 Casino gives you a 50% bonus when your first deposit is $50 or more. The bonus has a 3× wagering requirement based on the bonus amount, and the maximum withdrawal from this offer is $300. The advertised welcome package also includes a $15 no deposit bonus for new players, with a maximum cashout of $30.

OfferRequirementWageringMaximum withdrawal
First-deposit welcome bonus50% on a deposit of $50 or more3× bonus amount$300
$15 no deposit bonusNew playersBonus terms apply$30

For example, a $100 first deposit produces a $50 bonus. At 3×, you would need to place $150 in qualifying bets before requesting a withdrawal from the bonus balance. The calculation is based on the bonus, not the combined deposit and bonus.

Keep the two welcome offers separate

The first-deposit bonus and the $15 no deposit bonus have different amounts and withdrawal caps. Check which promotion is active in your account before you start wagering.

How to claim the welcome offers and open your account

Casino Victor96 is available to players aged 18 and over. Registration is completed online and requires a mobile number for SMS activation. Your full name must match the name on your bank account, so enter it carefully.

  1. Select RegisterStart the sign-up process by choosing the Register button.
  2. Enter your detailsProvide your full name, mobile number and password. You can also add a referral code if you have one.
  3. Request the SMS codeChoose Get Code to receive a verification code on your mobile.
  4. Activate the accountEnter the SMS code to finish registration and activate your account.
  5. Make the qualifying depositFor the main welcome bonus, deposit at least $50 and select the relevant promotion in your casino account.

If you are returning, use the Log In option on the homepage. The platform works on desktop, mobile and tablet, and an Android casino application is available. You can also play demo games before using real money.

Other deposit bonuses and the rules behind them

The promotion list also includes several deposit bonuses. These offers are larger than the standard welcome bonus, but their wagering calculation includes both the bonus and the deposit. Each of the 50%, 70% and 80% options also has a maximum bet rule during wagering.

BonusDeposit conditionWageringMaximum bet
50% up to $300Activate in the casino account5× bonus + deposit$10 or 10% of starting bonus value
70% up to $500Activate in the casino account5× bonus + deposit$10 or 10% of starting bonus value
80% up to $1,000Activate in the casino account5× bonus + deposit$10 or 10% of starting bonus value
Daily Welcome BonusDeposit of $50 or more5× bonus amount$150 maximum cashout
Friday BonusDeposit of at least $508× bonus amount$196 maximum cashout

The $10 maximum bet rule is important. The permitted stake is $10 or 10% of the starting bonus value, whichever applies under the promotion. A larger stake can put the bonus balance at risk, so keep your bets within the stated limit while wagering.

A simple example shows the difference between the offers. If a promotion creates a $50 bonus and uses 5× wagering on bonus plus deposit, a $100 deposit would give a total wagering target of $750: 5 × ($50 + $100). By comparison, the standard welcome bonus on the same $100 deposit creates a $50 bonus with a $150 target because it uses 3× the bonus only.

Compare the calculation before activating

A higher percentage does not automatically mean a lighter requirement. Check whether wagering is based on the bonus alone or on the bonus plus deposit, then note the cashout cap and maximum bet.

Daily, weekly and referral promotions for ongoing play

Once the first offer is finished, Victor96 provides several recurring promotions. The Daily Free 30 bonuses require repeated $30 deposits in one day. The weekly versions use the same $30 deposit amount over one week. These promotions have fixed bonus values, rollover requirements and maximum cashouts.

PromotionDeposit patternBonus and wageringMaximum cashout
Daily Free 30×3$30 three times in a day$8.88; 11× rollover$30
Daily Free 30×7$30 seven times in a day$18.88; 22× wagering$60
Daily Free 30×12$30 twelve times in a day$28.88; 33× rollover$196
Weekly Free 30×30$30 thirty times within one week$66.96; 3× bonus$600
Weekly Free 30×50Fifty $30 deposits within a week$96.96; 3× rollover$800

The Weekly Free 30×70 promotion awards $166.96 after seventy $30 deposits in a week. It has 3× wagering on the bonus and a maximum withdrawal of $1,096. The Daily Unlimited offers are smaller percentage bonuses: 5% from a $50 deposit, 7% from a $75 deposit and 10% from a $100 deposit. Their maximum cashouts are $50, $150 and $200 respectively, while the wagering requirements are 3×, 3× and 7×.

The Refer-a-Friend programme pays a $5 bonus for each referral when the referred player deposits at least $20. The bonus has 3× wagering and a maximum cashout of $50. Up to 50 free spins are also referenced in promotions, so eligible players may find those alongside the cash offers.

The word Bonuses covers a wide range here, from the first-deposit offer to daily and weekly promotions. Activate only an offer you understand, especially when the target includes the deposit as well as the bonus.

VIP rewards and why the rollover can change sharply

The loyalty programme has five VIP levels, with stated rewards of $9.60 at VIP 1, $96 at VIP 2, $196 at VIP 3, $396 at VIP 4 and $696 at VIP 5. The listed VIP rewards are separate from the regular welcome and deposit promotions.

Cumulative depositsBonusWageringMaximum withdrawal
$500 or more$15150×$140
$5,000 or more$35350×$290
Above $10,000$55550×$330

These figures show why it is worth checking the rollover before accepting a loyalty reward. A $15 bonus with 150× wagering creates a $2,250 wagering target. The calculation is simple: multiply the bonus by the stated requirement. For the $35 reward at 350×, the target is $12,250.

Treat bonuses as entertainment funds

Bonuses add conditions to your balance and do not remove the risk of losing money. Set a budget before you play and only use funds you can afford to lose.

Deposits, withdrawals and cashout timing in Australian dollars

Victor96 uses Australian dollars and supports local banking options as well as cards, digital wallets and cryptocurrency. Available deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Apple Pay, Google Pay, bank transfer, OSKO, NAB, BOQ, Commonwealth Bank, ANZ, Westpac and Bank Australia. Cryptocurrency options include Bitcoin, Binance Coin, Tether, USD Coin, Tron and Ethereum.

Payment areaAvailable optionsMinimumTiming
Crypto depositsBitcoin, Ethereum and Tether$15Instant
WithdrawalsOSKO, cryptocurrency or bank transfer$50Processed within 48 hours
OSKODeposits and payoutsUse the cashier amountSupports deposits and payouts

The minimum withdrawal is $50. Withdrawal requests are processed within 48 hours, and OSKO can be used for both deposits and payouts. If you are using a cryptocurrency option, the minimum crypto deposit is $15 and deposits process instantly.

Before requesting a payout, check that your balance meets the $50 minimum and that any active wagering requirement has been completed. Promotion-specific maximum withdrawals still apply, such as the $300 cap on the main welcome bonus or the $30 cap on the no deposit bonus.

Games and mobile play after claiming a promotion

The casino lobby contains more than 200 games, including over 150 pokies and more than 20 table games. You can move between slots, poker, baccarat, blackjack, roulette, live casino, fishing games, arcade titles, bingo, jackpot games, keno, scratch cards, crash games and video poker. Sportsbook options include live sports and live rugby, with eSports betting also available.

The live section offers live shows, baccarat, blackjack, dice and roulette. Games come from more than 63 providers, including Pragmatic Play, Novomatic, Playson, SA Gaming, BGaming, Wazdan, Habanero, Play'n GO, Playtech and Yggdrasil. Popular titles include Gates of Olympus, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza, Big Bass Bonanza, Aviator, Mines and Hilo.

Demo play is available, and real-time RTP percentages are displayed on the platform. That gives you a practical way to review a game's return figure before deciding whether to play with real money. The Free Spins No Deposit wording may suit players looking for promotional spins, while the current offer information also references up to 50 free spins.

The platform is designed for phones, tablets and desktops. An Android application is available, so you can access the casino from a mobile device without being limited to a desktop browser.

Ready to review your Victor96 offer?Choose the promotion that matches your budget, check its wagering and cashout rules, then activate it in your casino account.

FAQ

300% Welcome Bonus questions

What is the Victor96 Casino welcome bonus?

The main offer is a 50% bonus on a first deposit of $50 or more. It has 3× wagering on the bonus amount and a maximum withdrawal of $300.

How does the 3× welcome wagering work?

Multiply the bonus by three. A $50 bonus requires $150 in wagering before a withdrawal can be requested from that bonus balance.

Does Victor96 offer a no deposit bonus?

Yes. New players can receive a $15 no deposit bonus, with a maximum cashout of $30.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The first deposit must be at least $50 to qualify for the main welcome bonus.

Can I use OSKO at Victor96?

Yes. OSKO is available for deposits and payouts. Withdrawals can also be made by cryptocurrency or bank transfer.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal amount is $50. This threshold is standard for the platform and applies to all payment methods. Players should ensure their balance meets this requirement before requesting a payout.

How long are withdrawals processed?

Withdrawal requests are processed within 48 hours.

Is there a maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The stated maximum bet is $10 or 10% of the starting bonus value, depending on the promotion. This rule applies to the deposit bonuses that specify it.

Can I play Victor96 on my phone?

Yes. The platform works on phones, tablets and desktops, and an Android mobile application is available.

What support is available if I need help?

English live chat and email support operate 24/7. Victor96 also provides a Telegram channel and Facebook page.